bootstrap slideshow

Blooms 2017

Inter-School Cultural Fest

Date: 27 August 2017

Venue: Christ University, Main Campus (Hosur Road)

Click Here for the Complete of Different Events

Instruction for the participants:

  • Please go through the list of the participants and mail us if you find any mistake in the names or events
  • Payment of the registration fees can be done on the same day from 8:00 AM onwards
  • Participants have to report to their respective venues after the payment of the fees, at least 15 minutes before the commencement of the event
  • Students participating in more than one event will have to submit a notification letter to the respective event heads, if they happen to be late for the event
  • Results will be announced at the respective venues after the completion of each event & a copy will be displayed in the main notice board (PU Block, Ground Floor)
  • Contact us at dclbangalore@gmail.com for any queries
  • Detailed rules and regulations of each event is available in: http://dclbangalore.com/Blooms%20Details.html 

GENERAL RULES AND REGULATIONS

• All participants have to carry their identity cards or fee receipts

• Registration has to be done through the website or from the schools (through the in-charge teachers) before 23 August 2017

• Participants need to reach the venue and confirm registration with the event head at least 15 minutes before the event begins, unless otherwise specified.

• Participants cannot mention their names or their school name at any point of time during the competition or during the judging.

• The judge’s decision will be final and no correspondence will be entertained.

• THE DECISION OF THE CULTURAL SECRETARIES WOULD BE TAKEN AS FINAL IN CASE OF ANY DISPUTES

• For further details/registration visit our Website: www.dclbangalore.com

• Contact us at dclbangalore@gmail.com

• Please keep checking our website regularly for any updates



Click Here for the Themes for Preparation

 CULTURAL-FEST EVENTS:

   1. Solo Song (HS & UP)

   2. Solo Dance (HS & UP)

    3. Fancy Dress (HS & UP)

    4. Elocution (HS & UP)

    5. Extempore (HS & UP)

    6. Debate (Only 2 teams from a school)

    7. Collage

    8. Mehendi Designing (HS & UP)

    9. Rangoli (HS & UP)

    10. Group Dance (HS & UP) (Only 2 teams from a school)

    11. Patriotic Song (School Team) (Only 1 teams from a school)

    12. Skit (School Team) (Only 1 teams from a school)

    13. Quiz (School Team) (Only 2 teams from a school)